2019-2020 MEMBERSHIP OF THE GOVERNING BODY

Governing board membership 2019-20

Governor name Category of governance Term of office Roles and responsibilities
Lesly Adams Co-opted governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/22

Chair of Governing Board

EYFS, Pupil Premium

James Brown Co-opted governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/22

Vice Chair of Governing Board,

Govenor Development Co-ordinator, Inclusion

Martin Adams Co-opted governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/22 Safeguarding, Children Looked After, Health & Safety
Gillian Jackson  Headteacher   Headteacher
Michelle Connell Associate governor 13/09/16 to 12/09/20 Deputy Headteacher

Prof. Rama Balachandran

Parent governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/22 Sports Premium, Marketing
Tanya Mortlock Associate Governor (Staff) 17/09/2019 to 16/09/2020  
Iram Ali Staff Governor 17/09/2019 to 16/09/2020  
Emma Lad Clerk   Clerk 
Nikita Mistry Co-opted governor 12/11/2019 to 11/11/2023  
Sarah Wynne Co-opted governor 04/02/2020 to 03/02/2024  
Jennifer Batanga Parent govenor 04/02/2020 to 03/02/2024  

Previous Governing Board membership over the last 12 months

Governor name Category of governance Term of office start Roles and responsibilities
Mrs Ruth Davies Parent Governor 25/03/2019 to 01/09/2019  
Mrs Zara Stuart Staff Governor 25/3/2019 to 31/08/2019  
Mrs Laura Carman Associate Governor (staff)    
Mrs Nikita Mistry Parent Governor 07/11/216 Governor Development Co-ordinator
Kalpana Patel Parent Governor

21/01/16

to 18/02/19

 
Saadia Aslam Co-opted Governor 08/12/16 to 18/02/19  

Showing 1 to 4 of 4 entries