Membership of the Governing Body

Governing board membership 2019-20

Governor name Category of governance Term of office Roles and responsibilities
Lesly Adams Co-opted governor 01/03/18 to 28/02/2022 Chair of Governing Board
James Brown Co-opted governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2022 Vice Chair of Governing Board
Martin Adams Co-opted governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2022  
Gillian Jackson  Headteacher 01/09/2018 to  Headteacher
Michelle Connell Associate governor 17/09/2019 to 17/09/2020 Assistant Headteacher

Dr Rama Balachandran

Parent governor 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2022  
Miss Tanya Mortlock Associate Governor (Staff) 17/09/2019 to 16/09/2020  
Mrs Emma Lad Clerk   Clerk 

Previous Governing Board membership over the last 12 months

Governor name Category of governance Term of office start Roles and responsibilities
Ruth Davies Parent Governor 25/3/2019 - 31/08/2019  
Zara Stuart Staff governor 25/3/2019 - 31/08/2019  
Laura Carman Associate Governor (staff) ended 31/8/2019  

Nikita Mistry 

Parent governor 07/11/16 to Governor development co-ordinator
Kalpana Patel Parent Governor

21/01/16

to 18/02/19

 
Saadia Aslam Co-opted Governor 08/12/16 to 18/02/19  

Showing 1 to 4 of 4 entries