2021-2022 MEMBERSHIP OF THE GOVERNING BODY

Governor name Category of governance Term of office Roles and responsibilities
Lesly Adams Co-opted governor 01/03/18 to 28/02/22

Chair of Governing Board

Pupil Premium, EYFS

James Brown Co-opted governor 01/03/18 to 28/02/22

Vice Chair of Governing Board,

Inclusion

Website Monitor

Gillian Jackson  Headteacher   Headteacher

Prof. Rama Balachandran

Parent governor 01/03/18 to 28/02/22 Sports Premium, Marketing
Iram Ali Staff Governor 15/9/2020 to 14/09/2021  
Jade McNamara Staff (Support) Govenor 29/4/2021 to28/04/2025   
Emma Lad Clerk   Clerk 
Nikita Mistry Co-opted Governor 12/11/2019 to 11/11/2023

Governor Development Co-ordinator

Health & Wellbeing Governor

Sarah Wynne

Co-opted 

Governor

04/02/2020 to 03/02/2024

Safeguarding

Health & Safety

Jennifer Batanga Parent Governor

04/02/2020 to 03/02/2024

Environmental Sustainability
Emma Hill Co-opted Governor 22/3/2021 to 21/03/2025  

Previous Governing Board membership over the last 12 months

Michelle Connell Associate governor 15/9/2020 to 14/9/2021 Assistant Headteacher
Tanya Mortlock Associate Governor (Staff) 15/09/2020 to 14/09/2021 Assistant Headteacher